The Nigerian Bar Association, NBA has released its College of Rapporteurs, for its ongoing 61st Annual General Conference, holding at Port-Harcourt, Rivers State.

In the list made available to Legaldeskng, a total of forty (40) lawyers appointed while twenty-eight (28) are on the wait list.

While Anne Agi from NBA Ogoja branch is the Chief Rapporteur, Foluke Akinmoladun, a Lagos Branch member is the Deputy Chief Rapporteur.

Read the full list below

 

NBA COLLEGE OF RAPPORTEURS
S/N NAME DESIGNATION BRANCH
1. Anne Agi Chief Rapporteur Ogoja
2. Foluke Akinmoladun Deputy Chief Rapporteur Lagos
3. Ada Ahabulem Secretary Ikeja
4. Adanma Isamade Assistant Secretary Abuja
5. Irene Pepple Editor 1 Port Harcourt
6. Osato Eruaga Editor 2 Lagos
7. Dr. A Ishaq Editor 3 Jos
8. Chuma Akana Editor 4 Lagos
9. Sherina Okoye Member Abuja
10. Cecilia Ugbuji Member Ogoja
11. Ifeoma Adaghara Member Enugu
12. Halima Bello Member Kaduna
13. Datom Alambo Member Port Harcourt
14. Likko Al-Bashi Lawal Member Abuja
15. Chizzy Atama Member Orlu
16. Godwin Effiong Member Oron
17. Peter Chinwonkwu Member Aba
18. Rex Erameh Member Abuja
19. Deborah Okey Member Calabar
20. Ebenezer Ogbuoji Member Abuja
21. Douglas Ogbankwa Member Benin
22. Enwere Uzor Member Owerri
23. Nnenna Ozioma Ukpai Member Lagos
24. Cornelius Gabriel Member Lagos
25. Dr. Newman Richard Member Asaba
26. Paul Daudu Member Bwari
27. Adaeze Anah Member Abuja
28. C.J Onyejose Member Agbor
29. Samuel Ikpeme Member Calabar
30. Rachael Princewill Member Port Harcourt
31. Abdullahi Bature Member Kano
32. Mercy Alobi Member Enugu
33. Pere Egbuson Member Yenagoa
34. Winifred Alobo-Agogo Member Abuja
35. Owurong Awajigbana Member Port Harcourt
36. Uche Onyedum Member Abuja
37. Rose briggs Member Port Harcourt
38. Gaadi Terkimbir Member Kaduna
39. Nathaniel Uche Member Ogoja
40. K.I Onwusi Member Enugu

WAIT LIST.

S/N NAME BRANCH
1. Mustapha Kashim Gombe
2. Paul Nyambi Uyo
3. Lilian Ubong Calabar
4. Prosper Obiem Gboko
5. Ifiokobong Uko Uyo
6. Doris Manyo Enugu
7. Oluwatobi Michael Omikunle Lagos
8. Shade Owolabi Lagos
9. Sylvia Owolabi Owerri
10. Irene Attoe Lagos
11. Inam Akiki Calabar
12. Favour Abraham Minna
13. Godfrey Matthew Jos
14. Ellen Altraide Port Harcourt
15. Nonye Obi Kaduna
16. Mimi Ayua  Abuja
17. Okabor Ogah  Ogoja
18 Valentine Odiri  Omoku
19 Abiye Tam-George  Lagos
20 Christy Oluchukwu  Abuja
21 Mr. Godwin Madubuko  Onitsha
22 Olatunji Nasiru Salawa
23 Biodun Olasupo
24 Chianara Ike
25 Barakah Ali
26 Nnamdi Ikpeze
27 Zino Ulebe
28 Nkem Okafor

 


[DOWNLOAD] Lawyer Develops App To Ease Real Estate Transactions

Click Here Download To App